Ministry Teams

Ministry Teams/Position List 2016

*indicates Elder

Board Members:  Charlie Chambers, Jason McMaster,  Jeff Case, *Jerry Brown, John Frakes, Kurt Tribbett, Mark Bailey, *Neil Applegate,  Pastor Dave, *Ron Elwell.

Facility Use Contact:  Shannon Chambers

Judiciary: Jerry Brown, Ron Elwell, Neil Applegate

Maintenance:  Stanley Wise, Neil Applegate, and Board Deacons

Tellers:  Mark Bailey (head teller), Stan Wise, Doug Waldron, Mark Rozell, Woody Alverson, Neil Applegate, Jim Elwell

Treasurer:  John Frakes

Christian Education Ministry Team: (Elder, Deacon) Jerry Brown, Pastor Dave, Jackie Bailey, Theresa Elwell, Russ Guetschow, Karen Austin, Shannon Chambers, Kurt Tribbett

Library Committee:  Joyce Guetschow, Pat Mikolajcyzk, Winifred Mackaluso

Youth Clubs/Awana:  Cubbies- Karen Austin, Clubs- Shannon Chambers

Junior Church: Robert Reed, Trish Bartholomew, Theresa Elwell, Shannon Chambers

Bible Studies: P32: Elizabeth Spencer

Mission Ministry Team:  (1 elder) Sam and Winnie Durham, John Frakes, Pastor Dave,

Welcoming Committee:  Shannon Chambers, Randy & Karen Lang, Carlena Hacker, John & Cyndi Frakes, Sue Fry, Tonie McMaster, and Pastor Dave.

Young at Heart:  Darrel & Shirley Jackson

My Neighbor Ministries: (1 Elder; 1 Deacon)  Pastor Dave, Neil & Sharon Applegate, Sue Fry, *Russ Guetschow, Sarah McClure, Norm Keyes

Helping Hand/Pantry:  Sharon Applegate, Sue Fry, Darrell and Shirley Jackson

Funeral Dinner Coordinator: Carla Lewis

Meals for the Ill or Homebound:  __________

Prayer Ministry Team: Russ Guetschow

Prayer Chain Director:  Winnie Durham and Kathy Harper

Prayer Room:  Russ Guetschow and Shannon Chambers (scheduling)

Prayer Shawl Team:  Sharon Courliss, Mitzi Timmerman, Carla Lewis

Worship Ministry Team:  (1 Elder) Jerry Brown, Elizabeth Spencer, Mike & Sammie Walker, Pastor Dave

Audio Visual Ministry:  Josh Mackaluso, Charlie Chambers, David Brown,

Power Point: Josh Mackaluso, Shannon Chambers

Choir:  Nancy Brown

Head Usher: Ron Elwell

Updated 3/16  sc